PRIVACY POLICY

1. Who is the responsible for data processing?

The responsible for data processing is: Cristina Amariutei that currently operates on Spain, whose activity is the sale of products of the brand Utei, ID/NIE: Y1259000V

Address: 38 Magallanes Street, 6D 28015 Madrid Spain.

E-mail address: legal@utei.shop

2. For what purpose is collected your personal data?

In accordance with the General European Data Protection Regulation 2016/679, we inform you that the purposes for which the data will be collected are as follows:

-Customer service: The personal data provided in the contact form will be used to answer meaningfully all the issues raised.

User registration: To register as a user for our website, we need to collect your personal data in order to give you access to the different functions that correspond with the registered user.

You will be able to cancel your account sending an e-mail to this e-mail address: contact@utei.shop

The user agrees to handle to Utei all real, correct, complete and updated personal data and to communicate to the latter, any possible modification of the same, being the sole responsibility of the user, any direct or non direct damage or prejudice deriving from non-compliance of such a condition that could revert to Utei or any third parties.

Newsletter: Subscription to the newsletter implies the collection of your personal data, in order to provide you information of our products with a personalized experience based on your preferences and interests.

  • Management and sending commercial communications: Exclusive promotions, latest news, in a more personalized way and adapted to your needs through email, postal mail or any other means of digital communication. For this action it is necessary to prepare a user profile using the personal data, the purchase history as well as the analysis of web browsing to consider aspects related to their personal preferences in order to send those commercial communications corresponding to their profile.

  • Promotional Contests: The personal data will be collected during the process of the corresponding promotion and / or contest and once completed, they will be saved for the eventual processing of claims related to it. With your participations you authorize us the possibility of communicating them on social networks or on the Website itself. Any promotional action or contest will have its legal bases regarding data processing and will be made available to you if you require it.

-Online buying: The collection of your personal data is necessary to:

    • Payment management: Once you buy on the website, there is the possibility to save your payment card data. This means that we need to collect this data so that in future purchases, the payment data is auto-filled. This will only be activated with your prior consent. 

At any time you can delete or modify the payment card data through your user account, from the section corresponding to the Payment Information.

In any case, if the payment is considered fraudulent, the transaction will be blocked and will not be completed.

    • Policy of exchanges and returns of the sales: we will process your data in order to provide you with the return and / or exchange service. For this you must fill in some fields that come as mandatory, without which we cannot provide the service.
    • Billing: we need to collect your data to make it available to you by sending by email, the invoices and the tickets corresponding to the purchases you make on our website.
    • Quality analysis and statistical analysis: If you access our website, we inform you that we will collect your browsing data for statistical purposes. We want to know the way in which users interact with the website and see how we can improve parts of it and thus offer you a better service and a better user and consumer experience.

3. Which is the legitimacy of data processing?

The legal basis for data processing will be the consent of the user for the processing of personal data for one or more specific purposes; the satisfaction of legitimate interest of Utei or the execution of a contract in which the user is a party or for the application of pre-contractual measures. Consent will always be revocable and can be exercised at any time.

Utei respects the current legislation on the protection of personal data, the privacy of users and the secrecy and security of personal data, in accordance with the provisions of the applicable legislation on data protection, specifically, the 2016 Regulation / 679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016, adopting the necessary technical and organizational measures to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the personal data provided, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the data and the risks to which they are exposed.

Thus, Utei  has established additional measures in order to reinforce the confidentiality and integrity of information in organizations, such as the establishment of limitations on the use of email when sending confidential data or documents.

Utei continuously maintains the supervision, control and evaluation of processes to ensure respect for data privacy.

4. How long do we keep your personal data?

The personal data provided will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it is collected and to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise from the purpose, in addition to the periods established in the regulations on files and documentation.

5. To which third parties will your data be communicated?

Utei will not transfer the data to any third party except for those providers necessary to provide you with our services:

-Financial management provider (stripe): for payments and refunds of amounts in the requested case.

-Transportation and delivery providers (packlink and couriers): to send the products and deliver them

-Computer service providers (cdmon): hosting of the data provided in the provider's hosting, as well as in the purchasing platform that allows the development of the current activity.

No other type of data transfer would be made, except by court order.

6. What are your rights and how can you exercise them?

Access and rectification:  access to your data that we have and request the rectification in case you want to correct or complete the data. You can also carry out this action from user account.

Cancellation: (In certain cases) to delete the data when it is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

Limitation: (In certain cases) You could request the limitation of data processing. In this case we will only keep the data for the defense of possible claims.

Opposition: (In certain cases) You can oppose the processing of your data. In this case we will stop processing the data, except for legitimate reasons or in defense of possible claims.

Portability: You can exercise the portability of you data and also withdraw the consent provided, without affecting the legality of treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

Contact this company (www.aepd.es), as the Data Controller, in order to be able to freely exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, opposition and portability, respecting the data incorporated in your files in the terms provided by current legislation.

Given the confidential nature of the information, you will not be able to exercise your rights by telephone, since this means does not allow you to prove your identity as the owner of the registered data.

The data holder can exercise the right to  access, correct and cancel as well as withdraw the consent given to receive marketing material by sending a letter or an email to the following address: legal@utei.shop or a written request and send it to the following address: 38 Magallanes Street, 28015-Madrid-Spain. The request for the exercise of rights must be accompanied by a photocopy of the official identity document (ID, nie and / or passport).

 

COOKIES POLICY

1. What are cookies?

Cookies are files that are downloaded to the computer or any device at the time you access certain web pages, in order to record user activities during browsing time.

Cookies allow the website to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of the user or their equipment, facilitating navigation through the site and improving the online experience.

Cookies are necessary to facilitate navigation and do not harm your device.

2. Who uses the information stored in cookies?


The website www.amariuteibrand.com, owned by Cristina Amariutei (Utei), uses its own and third-party cookies to personalize browsing experiences and improve the services offered.

3. What type of cookies are used on our website?

-Technical: Allow you to browse the web page and use the different functionalities of the page such as: identifying a session, purchasing an order, making a subscription, using security elements while browsing, sharing content to share through of social networks, access parts of restricted access, use security elements.


-Personalization: Allow you to access the web page taking into account a series of predefined characteristics in the user's terminal, such as: the language, the regional configuration, the type of browser, etc.

-Analysis: Allow us to carry out statistical measurements and analyzes in order to improve the offer of products and services that we offer: count visits to the website, user traffic, quantify the number of users.

-Advertising cookies: Information obtained from your behaviour is stored on the website to show you advertising related to your profile.

The cookies used by this website:

Nombre

Dominio

1P_JAR

.GOOGLE.COM

ANID

.GOOGLE.COM

NID

.GOOGLE.COM

CONSENT

.GOOGLE.COM

PRESTASHOP

.utei.shop

PHPSESSID

.utei.shop

_GID

.utei.shop

G_ENABLED:IDPS

.utei.shop

_ga

.utei.shop

You can allow, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer by configuring the browser options that you have installed on your computer and that you use to access our website. However, if you select this option, you will not be able to access certain parts of amariuteibrand.com and you will not be able to enjoy certain services.

At any time you can modify the browser settings, for more information we leave you the following links:

 

• Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/es-es/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-10

• Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/Borrar%20cookies (delete cookies) and https://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/impedir-que-los-sitios-web- save-your-preference (block cookies).

• Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=es

• Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/11.50/es-ES/cookies.html

• Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411?viewlocale=es_ES&locale=es_ES

Utei, reserves the right to modify this Cookies Policy as a result of a regulatory change or a change in their configuration, therefore we recommend to periodically reviewing it in order to be adequately informed about how and for what we use the cookies.

If you want more information or have questions about the cookie policy you can contact us at the following email: legal@utei.shop.

close Shopping Cart
close Shopping Cart

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password